Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded the protection and preservation of 10,321 acres of of habitat, home to tens of thousands of plant and animal species. Purchases at The Rainforest Site store saved an additional 2,031 acres of habitat.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
July 2652,2491,137,983.226.110.6
July 2552,7381,148,633.626.410.7
July 2451,4581,120,755.225.710.4
July 2343,920956,577.622.08.9
July 2244,389966,792.422.29.0
July 2149,0391,068,069.424.59.9
July 2053,2601,160,002.826.610.8
July 1952,5361,144,234.126.310.6
July 1851,8941,130,251.325.910.5
July 1751,2321,115,833.025.610.4
July 1643,274942,507.721.68.8
July 1524,688537,704.612.35.0
July 1448,3491,053,041.224.29.8
July 1350,4611,099,040.625.210.2
July 1252,5621,144,800.426.310.6
July 1150,3561,096,753.725.210.2
July 1051,4811,121,256.225.710.4
July 0944,339965,703.422.29.0
July 0841,269898,838.820.68.4
July 0749,6221,080,767.224.810.0
July 0642,720930,441.621.48.6
July 0552,9881,154,078.626.510.7
July 0445,439989,661.422.79.2
July 0347,7111,039,145.623.99.7
July 0242,632928,525.021.38.6
July 0129,215636,302.714.65.9

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
June 20171,490,39532,460,803.1745.2301.6
May 20171,587,84234,583,198.8793.9321.3
Apr. 20171,580,13134,415,253.2790.1319.7
Mar. 20171,732,32937,730,125.6866.2350.5
Feb. 20171,310,10228,534,021.6655.1265.1
Jan. 20171,448,18231,541,404.0724.1293.0

Results : Yearly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
201618,925,971391,143,950.38,979.43,633.8
201524,266,061276,633,095.46,350.62,570.0
201425,904,774295,314,423.66,779.52,743.6
201324,529,451279,635,741.46,419.62,597.9
201228,175,300321,198,420.07,373.72,984.0
201139,456,096449,799,494.410,326.04,178.8
201039,914,869455,029,506.610,446.04,227.4
200943,944,379500,965,920.611,500.64,654.1
200845,392,545517,475,013.011,879.64,807.5
200730,562,147348,600,625.08,002.83,238.6
200627,745,996316,304,214.07,261.32,938.6
200528,115,235320,513,660.07,358.02,977.7
200426,522,578302,304,180.06,939.92,808.5
200323,916,601344,872,210.07,917.23,204.0
200221,526,818245,405,720.05,633.72,279.9

This year, we can do even more to support conservation efforts in the Americas and across the globe. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Rainbow Bracelet Collection
Share this page and help protect habitat: