Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded the protection and preservation of 10,321 acres of of habitat, home to tens of thousands of plant and animal species. Purchases at The Rainforest Site store saved an additional 2,031 acres of habitat.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
July 2650,3591,096,819.025.210.2
July 2548,6081,058,682.224.39.8
July 2440,057872,441.520.08.1
July 2338,237832,801.919.17.7
July 2247,9551,044,459.924.09.7
July 2150,6761,103,723.325.310.3
July 2051,2881,117,052.625.610.4
July 1951,3821,119,100.025.710.4
July 1854,1121,178,559.427.110.9
July 1739,965870,437.720.08.1
July 1637,996827,552.919.07.7
July 1547,7151,039,232.723.99.7
July 1451,2041,115,223.125.610.4
July 1347,3931,032,219.523.79.6
July 1251,6711,125,394.425.810.5
July 1150,5351,100,652.325.310.2
July 1040,018871,592.020.08.1
July 0939,105851,706.919.67.9
July 0848,7131,060,969.124.49.9
July 0750,8651,107,839.725.410.3
July 0651,6971,125,960.725.810.5
July 0551,7421,126,940.825.910.5
July 0442,221919,573.421.18.5
July 0338,936848,026.119.57.9
July 0238,381835,938.219.27.8
July 0147,6611,038,056.623.89.6

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
June 20161,468,31231,979,835.4734.2297.1
May 20161,794,48639,083,905.1897.2363.1
Apr. 20161,784,60738,868,740.5892.3361.1
Mar. 20161,870,03740,729,405.9935.0378.4
Feb. 20161,786,21938,206,220.4877.1354.9
Jan. 20161,962,04922,367,358.6513.5207.8

Results : Yearly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
201524,266,061276,633,095.46,350.62,570.0
201425,904,774295,314,423.66,779.52,743.6
201324,529,451279,635,741.46,419.62,597.9
201228,175,300321,198,420.07,373.72,984.0
201139,456,096449,799,494.410,326.04,178.8
201039,914,869455,029,506.610,446.04,227.4
200943,944,379500,965,920.611,500.64,654.1
200845,392,545517,475,013.011,879.64,807.5
200730,562,147348,600,625.08,002.83,238.6
200627,745,996316,304,214.07,261.32,938.6
200528,115,235320,513,660.07,358.02,977.7
200426,522,578302,304,180.06,939.92,808.5
200323,916,601344,872,210.07,917.23,204.0
200221,526,818245,405,720.05,633.72,279.9

This year, we can do even more to support conservation efforts in the Americas and across the globe. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Share this page and help protect habitat: