Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded the protection and preservation of 10,321 acres of of habitat, home to tens of thousands of plant and animal species. Purchases at The Rainforest Site store saved an additional 2,031 acres of habitat.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
June 2538,067829,099.319.07.7
June 2450,0461,090,001.925.010.1
June 2352,0941,134,607.326.010.5
June 2254,3331,183,372.727.211.0
June 2153,6351,168,170.326.810.9
June 2052,8731,151,573.926.410.7
June 1940,774888,057.720.48.3
June 1837,710821,323.818.97.6
June 1749,2711,073,122.424.610.0
June 1651,3971,119,426.725.710.4
June 1552,9161,152,510.526.510.7
June 1453,9441,174,900.327.010.9
June 1355,8401,216,195.227.911.3
June 1240,875890,257.520.48.3
June 1139,206853,906.719.67.9
June 1051,3131,117,597.125.710.4
June 0953,0671,155,799.326.510.7
June 0852,4461,142,273.926.210.6
June 0752,7001,147,806.026.310.7
June 0655,1491,201,145.227.611.2
June 0541,591905,852.020.88.4
June 0439,748865,711.419.98.0
June 0349,0561,068,439.724.59.9
June 0251,5321,122,367.025.810.4
June 0152,8851,151,835.326.410.7

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
May 20161,794,48639,083,905.1897.2363.1
Apr. 20161,784,60738,868,740.5892.3361.1
Mar. 20161,870,03740,729,405.9935.0378.4
Feb. 20161,786,21938,206,220.4877.1354.9
Jan. 20161,962,04922,367,358.6513.5207.8

Results : Yearly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
201524,266,061276,633,095.46,350.62,570.0
201425,904,774295,314,423.66,779.52,743.6
201324,529,451279,635,741.46,419.62,597.9
201228,175,300321,198,420.07,373.72,984.0
201139,456,096449,799,494.410,326.04,178.8
201039,914,869455,029,506.610,446.04,227.4
200943,944,379500,965,920.611,500.64,654.1
200845,392,545517,475,013.011,879.64,807.5
200730,562,147348,600,625.08,002.83,238.6
200627,745,996316,304,214.07,261.32,938.6
200528,115,235320,513,660.07,358.02,977.7
200426,522,578302,304,180.06,939.92,808.5
200323,916,601344,872,210.07,917.23,204.0
200221,526,818245,405,720.05,633.72,279.9

This year, we can do even more to support conservation efforts in the Americas and across the globe. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Hello Summer Specials
Share this page and help protect habitat: